English (Foreign Trade; Diplomacy)
non-participating member [correct]
CONT: ... upon complaint by a non-participating member, the organization finds that the interests of that member are seriously prejudiced by the agreement, the agreement shall become subject to such provisions of this chapter as the organization may prescribe ...
French (Commerce extérieur; Diplomatie)
membre non participant [correct, masculine noun]