English (International Bodies (Intl. Law))
permanent member [correct]
CONT: Pursuant to the amendment to the Charter, adopted in General Assembly Resolution 1991 (XVIII) on 17 December 1963, the Security Council shall be composed of five permanent members - China, France, the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics, the United Kingdom and Unites States of America.
French (Organismes internationaux (Droit))
membre permanent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] La République de Chine, la France, l'Union des Républiques socialistes soviétiques, le Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d'Irlande du Nord et les États-Unis d'Amérique sont membres permanents du Conseil de sécurité.