English (Military Administration; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
dependent of U.S. military personnel [correct]; dependent of United States military personnel [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration militaire; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
personne à la charge d’un membre du personnel militaire des Etats-Unis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.