English (School and School-Related Administration)
faculty member [correct]
CONT: The course is moderated by both Canadian Centre for Management Development faculty members and executives skilled in channelling meaningful dialogue.
OBS: Faculty is a term used at the Centre for Executive Development, Touraine, operated by the Public Service Commission.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
membre du corps enseignant [correct, masculine noun]; membre du corps professoral [correct, masculine noun]; membre du personnel enseignant de l'établissement [masculine noun]
CONT: Le cours est animé par des membres du corps enseignant du Centre canadien de gestion et des cadres de direction qui savent favoriser un dialogue enrichissant.