English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
accompanying staff member [correct]
OBS: of the Head of Post or other official.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
membre du personnel qui accompagne [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Le chef de mission ou un autre représentant officiel.