English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General); Sociology of persons with a disability)
arm-amputee athlete [correct]; upper-limb amputee athlete [correct]
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
athlète amputé d’un bras [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée d’un bras [correct, feminine noun]; athlète amputé d’un membre supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; athlète amputée d’un membre supérieur [correct, feminine noun]