English (Penal Administration)
full-time member [correct]
DEF: A person appointed for a period not exceeding ten years.
OBS: National Parole Board.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
membre à temps plein [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne nommée pour un mandat maximal de dix ans.
OBS: Commission nationale des libérations conditionnelles.