English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
Berger's paresthesia [correct]; Berger's paraesthesia [correct]
DEF: A condition of tingling, prickliness, or weakness and a loss of feeling in the legs without evidence of organic disease [that] affects young people.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
paresthésie de Berger [correct, feminine noun]; paresthésie juvénile idiopathique des membres inférieurs [correct, feminine noun]