English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
meeting of first directors [correct]
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Organismes et associations (Admin.))
réunion des premiers administrateurs [correct, feminine noun]; réunion des premiers membres du conseil [correct, feminine noun]; réunion des premiers membres du conseil d’administration [correct, feminine noun]