English (Orthopedic Surgery)
limb lengthening surgery [correct]
CONT: Limb lengthening surgery is a procedure that gradually makes an arm or leg bone longer. This procedure treats skeletal dysplasia, bone growth issues and bone length differences.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
chirurgie d’allongement des membres [correct, feminine noun]