English (Military Training)
initial cadre training [correct]; ICT [correct]
DEF: The training which enables CAF [Canadian Armed Forces] members to perform the tasks associated with new equipment, systems or directives upon their fielding, delivery or initiation.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
formation des membres du cadre initial d’instructeurs [correct, feminine noun]; FMCII [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Formation qui] permet aux membres des FAC [Forces armées canadiennes] d'accomplir les tâches associées à du nouveau matériel, des nouveaux systèmes ou de nouvelles directives au moment de leur mise en service, livraison ou mise au point.