English (Business and Administrative Documents; Regulations (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
crew list [correct]; muster roll [correct]; crew roster [correct]
DEF: A list prepared by the master of a ship showing the full names, nationality, passport or discharge book number, rank and age of every officer and crew member engaged on board that ship.
OBS: One of the essential ship's documents, it is always requested by customs and immigration authorities when they board the ship on arrival.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Réglementation (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
rôle d’équipage [correct, masculine noun]; liste des membres d’équipage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une liste des membres d'équipage doit être présentée à l'arrivée au Canada de tout bâtiment immatriculé à l'étranger, quel que soit le nombre de membres d'équipage à son bord.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Reglamentación (Transporte por agua); Derecho marítimo)
rol [masculine noun]