English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Law of the Sea)
non-member fishing [correct]
CONT: A meeting ... on non-member fishing in the NAFO [Northwest Atlantic Fisheries Organization] area took place ... The meeting permitted a useful exchange of views on steps to be taken to end non-member fishing. ... Discussions focused on the text of a diplomatic note for use in joint demarches to non-member countries whose vessels fish in the NAFO area.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Droit de la mer)
pêche par les non-membres [correct, feminine noun]; pêche pratiquée par les non membres [correct, feminine noun]