English (Paddle Sports)
rib [correct, noun]
French (Sports de pagaie)
couple [correct, masculine noun]; membrure [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
cuaderna [correct, feminine noun]; pareja [correct, feminine noun]