English (Types of Ships and Boats; Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
bulwark frame [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
couple de pavois [correct, masculine noun]; membrure de pavois [correct, feminine noun]