English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
tower member [correct, officially approved]
OBS: tower member: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
membrure de pylône [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: membrure de pylône : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.