English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
cantilever frames [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
couples à cantilever [correct, masculine noun]; membrures à cantilever [correct, feminine noun]; couples en porte-à-faux [correct, masculine noun]; membrures en porte-à-faux [correct, feminine noun]; consoles [correct, feminine noun]