English (Telecommunications Transmission)
co-channel [adjective]
DEF: [Related to the] use of the same channel by stations located in different geographical areas.
OBS: Not to be confused with "sharing".
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
dans la même voie; dans le même canal
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
cocanal [correct]
PHR: Coordinación cocanal.