English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
it is likewise; it is much the same; it is no different; it is similar; it is the same
CONT: it is likewise (much the same) in the rest of Canada
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
il en va de même
CONT: il en va de même ailleurs au Canada