English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
the same applies to; the same goes for; the same holds true for; the same is true of; the same thing goes for
CONT: the same applies to me
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
il en va de même
CONT: il en va de même pour moi