English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
time to co-altitude [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The estimated time which will be taken to reach co-altitude.
OBS: time to co-altitude: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
temps de vol jusqu'à la même altitude [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Temps estimé qu'il faudra pour parvenir à la même altitude.
OBS: temps de vol jusqu'à la même altitude : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
tiempo hasta una altitud común [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tiempo estimado hasta llegar a la misma altitud.
OBS: tiempo hasta una altitud común: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).