English (Estimating (Construction))
vintage group [correct]
CONT: The straight line method [of depreciation] may be applied to units of production as well as to years. The mile, ton-mile, gallon, ton, unit pieces fabricated, or other measure of service may be used. (...) The straight line method is equally applicable to single units, a group of units all of the same age (a vintage group), or groups of units of mixed ages.
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
groupe d’âge égal