English (Translation (General); Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
applied on a consistent basis [correct]
OBS: Accounting principles.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
appliqué de la même manière [correct]
OBS: Principes comptables. Rapport annuel de Bell Canada, 1988.