English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
limited or inherent explosion insurance [correct]
DEF: inherent explosion: A violent and noisy bursting caused by the normal processing such as to be found in operation of certain type of pressing operations.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance contre les explosions rattachables à l’affectation du risque [correct, feminine noun]; assurance contre les explosions dues à la nature même du risque [proposal, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: inherent explosion : explosion due à la nature même du risque.