English (General Vocabulary)
equivalent data
CONT: With the above information the central repository provides: Uniform information to statistical agencies for economic analysis purposes. This information is consolidated by Statistics Canada with equivalent data from other sectors of the economy to compile the National Accounts and other statistical information.
French (Vocabulaire général)
renseignements de même nature [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Ce répertoire central, dans lequel sont consignés les renseignements susmentionnés, fournit : des données uniformes dont se servent les services statistiques à des fins d'analyse économique. Statistique Canada rassemble ces données et les renseignements de même nature émanant d'autres secteurs de l'économie en vue de la compilation des comptes nationaux et de relevés statistiques divers; [...]