English (Practice and Procedural Law; General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
notwithstanding that [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
nonobstant le fait que [correct]; même si [correct]
OBS: C.P. 1175