English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Defend even unto death [correct]; Piyautailili
OBS: Motto of 418 Air Reserve Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Se défendre même si mort s’ensuit [correct]; Piyautailili
OBS: Devise de la 418e Escadrille aérienne de réserve.