English (Computer Memories)
memory access control [correct]
CONT: Security features provide memory access control as well as support for data security functions such as secure remote log in, public-key encryption, digital signatures, etcetera.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
contrôle d’accès mémoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
control de acceso a memoria [correct, masculine noun]