English (Computer Memories)
pseudo-static memory device [correct]; pseudo-static memory [correct]
CONT: A class of memory devices called pseudo-static memory are typically memory devices that are functionally equivalent to static random access memory (SRAM) devices, but include internal refresh circuitry, so that the devices appear to the use as not needing refresh operations.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire pseudo-statique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria seudoestática [correct, feminine noun]