English (Computer Memories)
memory backup [correct]
CONT: The memory card is a recent method for memory backup.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
sauvegarde de la mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
respaldo de memoria [correct, masculine noun]