English (Computer Memories)
internal sort [correct, standardized]
DEF: A method of sorting in which all records being sorted are present together in internal storage.
OBS: internal sort: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
tri en mémoire interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode de tri selon laquelle tous les enregistrements à trier sont présents simultanément en mémoire interne.
OBS: tri en mémoire interne : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
clasificación interna [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clasificación ejecutada dentro del almacenamiento interno [...]