English (Computer Memories)
part program memory [correct]
CONT: The part program memory consists exclusively of [random access memories,] as the user must be given the opportunity to edit and exchange the stored programs.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire programme pièce [correct, feminine noun]