English (Computer Memories)
set-associative cache [correct]
CONT: [A] set-associative cache ... divides the cache into between two to eight different sets or areas. Data is stored in them all, but the cache distributes it to each set in sequence, rather than randomly.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire cache associative par ensembles [correct, feminine noun]; cache associatif par ensembles [correct, masculine noun]