English (Cognitive Psychology)
habit memory [correct]
CONT: Habit memory is memory for the sort of everyday procedures one experiences and carries out; an example would be "remembering" how to get home from school.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
mémoire d’habitude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La «mémoire d'habitude», qui est une mémoire corporelle, est plus affiliée aux réflexes qu'à la pensée.