English (Computer Memories)
memory conservation [correct]
CONT: Executable binaries, such as applications and libraries, are also typically accessed through page cache and mapped to individual process spaces using virtual memory ... This not only means that the binary files are shared between separate processes, but also that unused parts of binaries will be flushed out of main memory eventually, leading to memory conservation.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
conservation de mémoire [correct, feminine noun]; économie d’espace de mémorisation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
conservación de memoria [correct, feminine noun]