English (Computer Memories; Electronic Components)
memory expansion connector [correct]; memory expansion slot [correct]
CONT: Memory expansion of up to 8 MB [megabytes] of RAM [random access memory] is possible by using the memory expansion slot ... While the memory expansion slot has sufficient address lines available to decode addresses up to 8 MB, memory expansion cards of greater than 4 MB are not recommended.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Composants électroniques)
connecteur d’extension de mémoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Componentes electrónicos)
conector de expansión de memoria [correct, masculine noun]