English (Computer Memories; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
optical memory system [correct]
CONT: There is still a need for digital systems with a storage medium that writes and reads at very high speeds, uses little power, occupies little space - all at a very low cost per bit. An optical memory system seems to be a potential solution to the storing of large amounts of data.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
système de mémoire optique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica)
sistema de memoria óptica [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La última tecnología [...] incorpora a las tarjetas inteligentes un sistema de memoria óptica [...]