English (Computer Memories; IT Security)
secure memory [correct]
CONT: While the device is secured, secure memory cannot: Be modified. Be read from any code running from unsecure memory. Be read by the debugger ... at any time.
OBS: Data stored in secure memory cannot be read or copied.
PHR: secure memory overwrite
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
mémoire sécurisée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les données emmagasinées dans une mémoire sécurisée ne peuvent être lues ni copiées.
PHR: remplacement de mémoire sécurisée
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Seguridad de IT)
memoria segura [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: sobrescritura de memoria segura