English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
MOS RAM [correct]; MOS random access memory [correct]
CONT: The common reference to data memories is RAM (a misnomer), standing for random access memory, a name which has stuck. Data memories are normally read-write memories which may be either MOS or bipolar. (...) MOS RAMs may be either static or dynamic.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
mémoire MOS à accès aléatoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par rapport à une mémoire MOS à accès aléatoire, les mémoires à transfert de charge présentent beaucoup moins de diffusions et de prises de contact.