English (Computer Memories; Computer Display Technology)
display memory [correct]
CONT: A display memory with a direct correspondence to the screen pixels indicates which pixels are on, which are off, and, in color systems, the color of each dot.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
mémoire d'affichage [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire-écran [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le sous-système graphique] possède un écran de 19 pouces (48 cm), le processeur graphique 80286/80287, 256 Ko de mémoire d'affichage, une palette de 16 millions de couleurs et un clavier.