English (Computer Memories)
serial analog memory [correct]
OBS: (The random access memory) should be contrasted with serial memories such as disks, drums, tapes, and shift registers and including charged coupled devices (CCD) and magnetic bubble devices .... In these memories data is available essentially only in the same sequence as originally stored.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire analogique en série [correct, feminine noun]