English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
associative storage register [correct]; associative register
DEF: A register which is known and addressed by its contents, not by its name or position.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
registre associatif [correct, masculine noun]; registre de mémoire associative [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registre utilisé pour repérer des éléments d'information indexés et qui est identifié par son contenu et non par son nom ou son adresse.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
registro de almacenamiento asociativo [correct, masculine noun]