English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
bidirectional associative memory [correct]; BAM [correct]; bi-directional associative memory
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
mémoire associative bidirectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.