English (Computer Memories)
zero access storage; zero access memory; zero-access memory
DEF: Storage for which the latency (waiting time) is small.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire à temps d’attente nul [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
almacenamiento con tiempo de acceso nulo [correct, masculine noun]; memoria con tiempo de acceso nulo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Almacenamiento de alta velocidad por medio del cual se dispone de la información de manera inmediata.