English (Cognitive Psychology)
highly superior autobiographical memory [correct]; HSAM [correct]
CONT: In 2006, Parker, Cahill and McGaugh reported the first known case of highly superior autobiographical memory (HSAM) in a research participant known as "AJ." When provided with a date, AJ could specify on which day of the week it fell and what she did that day.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
mémoire autobiographique hautement supérieure [correct, feminine noun]; MAHS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quelques personnes sont dotées d'une mémoire autobiographique hautement supérieure (MAHS), c'est-à-dire d'une capacité exceptionnelle à mémoriser et à classer par dates leurs souvenirs personnels.