English (Computer Memories)
bipolar ROM [correct]; BROM [correct]; bipolar read-only memory [correct]; BROM [correct]; BROM
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire morte bipolaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria inalterable en semiconductores bipolares [correct, feminine noun]