English (Computer Memories)
contact-mask read-only memory [correct]; last-mask read-only memory [correct]
DEF: A read-only memory in which the final mask used in the fabrication process determines the connections in the internal transistors, and these connections in turn determine the data pattern that will be read out when the cell is accessed.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire fixe à masque de contact [proposal, feminine noun]