English (Psychology (General))
immediate recall [correct]; short-term recall [correct]
DEF: The ability to remember events occurring within the past few minutes.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
mémoire d’évocation immédiate [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire d’évocation à court terme [correct, feminine noun]