English (Cognitive Psychology)
semantic short-term memory [correct]
CONT: ... primary emphasis is placed between node processing conducted via a semantic short-term memory ... This is assumed to be a store for information which has been preprocessed to a point where it is represented in the same general semantic form regardless of the sensoriperceptual modality by which it entered the system.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
mémoire à court terme sémantique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composante de la mémoire de travail à capacité limitée qui permet de stocker et traiter temporairement le sens des mots.