English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
short term memory test
OBS: short term memory (STM): The correct recall or appropriate performance immediately or shortly after the presentation of the material. Its rapid decay and limited amount of material distinguishes it from long term memory.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de mémoire à court terme [masculine noun]