English (Artificial Intelligence)
dynamic knowledge base [correct]; short-term memory; working memory
DEF: In expert systems, working memory is comprised of all of the attribute-value relationships that are established while the consultation is in progress.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
base de connaissances dynamique [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire à court terme [correct, feminine noun]