English (Nervous System)
explicit memory [correct]
DEF: The conscious, voluntary memory of past events, facts or information.
French (Système nerveux)
mémoire explicite [correct, feminine noun]; mémoire déclarative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Souvenir conscient, intentionnel et verbalisable d'expériences antérieures, de faits ou d'informations.