English (Computer Memories; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
telemetry buffer [correct]
CONT: Autonomy requires the accommodation of a large telemetry buffer in order to be able to decouple the data generation during periods of observation from the data transmission during ground contacts.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
mémoire-tampon de données de télémesure [feminine noun]