English (Fish; Commercial Fishing)
Atlantic silverside [correct, see observation, noun]; silverside [correct, noun]; green smelt [correct, noun]; sperling [correct, noun]
OBS: A fish of the family Atherinidae.
OBS: Atlantic silverside: trade name recommended by the Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
capucette [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; capucette de l’Atlantique [correct, feminine noun]; prêtre capucette [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Atherinidae.
OBS: capucette : nom commercial normalisé par l'OLF [Office de la langue française] et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.