English (Nervous System)
psammomatous meningioma [correct]
DEF: A meningioma, usually spinal, in which psammome bodies are a predominant feature.
French (Système nerveux)
méningiome psammomateux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méningiome constitué de tourbillons (ou «whorls») calcifiés constituant des psammomes.