English (Human Diseases; Nervous System)
chronic meningitis [correct]
OBS: G03.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines; Système nerveux)
méningite chronique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G03.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Sistema nervioso)
meningitis crónica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G03.1: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.