English (Animal Diseases)
infectious-thromboembolic meningoencephalitis [correct]; infectious-thromboembolic meningo-encephalitis [correct]; ITEME [correct]; ITEME
OBS: A bacterial disease of beef cattle on feed lots caused by Haemophilus somnus.
French (Maladies des animaux)
méningo-encéphalite thromboembolique infectieuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie des jeunes bovins à l'engraissement causée par la bactérie Haemophilus somnus.