English (Nervous System)
meningomyelitis [correct]
CONT: Infections of the spinal meninges may involve primarily the pia mater and arachnoid mater ... When the spinal cord is also involved, the process is referred to as meningomyelitis.
French (Système nerveux)
méningomyélite [correct, feminine noun]