English (Bacterial Diseases; Nervous System)
bacterial meningomyelitis [correct]
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système nerveux)
méningomyélite bactérienne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Sistema nervioso)
meningomielitis bacteriana [correct, feminine noun]