English (Fish)
Bonneville whitefish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Salmonidae.
OBS: The Bonneville whitefish, Prosopium spilonotus, is a salmonid fish endemic to Bear Lake on the Utah-Idaho border. It is one of three species of Prosopium endemic to Bear Lake, the other two being the Bear lake whitefish and the Bonneville cisco.
French (Poissons)
ménomini de Bonneville [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Salmonidae. Il s'agit d'une des trois espèces endémiques du lac Bear (Utah et Idaho, États-Unis). Les deux autres espèces sont le ménomini de fond et le cisco de Bonneville.