English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security)
subjective mens rea [correct]; subjectively guilty mind [correct]
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
mens rea subjective [correct, feminine noun]; intention subjectivement coupable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mens rea subjective : terme tiré du mini-lexique Terrorisme et sécurité nationale et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.