English (Offences and crimes)
minimum level of mens rea
French (Infractions et crimes)
degré minimum de mens rea [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Logan, [1990] 2 RCS [Recueil des arrêts de la Cour suprême du Canada] 731, 732.