English (The Genitals)
menstrual blood loss [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Organes génitaux)
spoliation sanguine accompagnant la menstruation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.