English (Personal Care and Hygiene (General); Hygiene and Health)
menstrual product [correct]
CONT: You can choose many types of menstrual products to absorb or collect blood during your period, including sanitary pads, tampons, menstrual cups, menstrual discs, and period underwear.
French (Hygiène et soins corporels (Généralités); Hygiène et santé)
produit menstruel [correct, masculine noun]