English (Pensions and Annuities)
maximum monthly retirement pension [correct]
CONT: The maximum monthly retirement pension for a year is the amount that is 25 % of 1/12 of the average Maximum Pensionable Earnings for the year, ...
French (Pensions et rentes)
maximum mensuel de la rente de retraite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le maximum mensuel de la rente de retraite pour une année est le montant que représente 25 % du 1/12 du maximum moyen des gains admissibles pour cette année, [...]