English (Business and Administrative Documents; Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
monthly financial report [correct]
CONT: Monthly financial reports ... capture the essence of a company's financial activities over a month, providing valuable insights into revenue streams, expenses incurred and overall profitability.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Comptabilité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
rapport financier mensuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] rapport financier mensuel [donne] une vue d'ensemble de la santé financière de l'entreprise, y compris les rapports de dépenses et l'analyse des flux de trésorerie pour guider les décisions concernant la fixation des prix et tout investissement dans les ventes, le marketing ou le produit.