English (Restaurant Menus; Food Services (Military))
cycle menu [correct]
CONT: A cycle menu is one that changes every day for a certain period; after this period the daily menus repeat in the same order ... This kind of menu is used in such operations as schools and hospitals ...
French (Menus (Restauration); Alimentation (Militaire))
menu rotatif [masculine noun]; semainier [masculine noun]; menu mensuel [masculine noun]; menu de collectivité [masculine noun]; menu cyclique [masculine noun]
CONT: Le menu rotatif est élaboré pour une période de plusieurs semaines. [...] Elles [les cartes] offrent un choix de menus fixes utilisés dans plusieurs cantines d'écoles et dans certains restaurants d'entreprises.