English (Banking; Corporate Economics)
monthly investment plan [correct]
DEF: A service operated by all major banks and other financial institutions to assist personal customers to save on a regular basis. Often banks will offer attractive interest rates on their deposit accounts, while other institutions such as unit trusts will offer facilities to invest a minimum of ... each month to build up an investment in a trust of the customer's choosing. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque; Économie de l'entreprise)
plan mensuel de placement [masculine noun]
DEF: Engagement de versements mensuels affectés par l'organisme collecteur à la souscription de parts de fonds de placement ou d'autres valeurs mobilières.
OBS: Cette formule de placement vise particulièrement la clientèle des salariés en raison du rythme mensuel de perception de leurs revenus.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Economía empresarial)
plan mensual de inversiones [masculine noun]