English (Public Service; Communication and Information Management)
open culture [correct]
CONT: Because creating an open culture is so important, management needs to walk the floor frequently and talk to employees about what is important to them.
French (Fonction publique; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
culture de communication ouverte [correct, feminine noun]; mentalité de consultation [feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous alliez voir la direction en vertu de la politique de la porte ouverte, pensez-vous que la direction vous traiterait avec équité par la suite?