English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
mint moth [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Crambidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
pyrale dorée [correct, feminine noun]; pyrale de la menthe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Crambidae.