English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Ctenoplusia accentifera [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Noctuidae.
OBS: Ctenoplusia accentifera: There is no common name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
plusie de la menthe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Noctuidae.