English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Medication)
cannabidiol mint [correct]; CBD mint [correct]
CONT: CBD mints are most often a combination of a variety of herbals as well. Many of these are synergistic with CBD, meaning that a proper botanical preparation should be more effective than pure CBD alone ... CBD mints tend to be much lower in dosage than the average gelcap or liquid.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Médicaments)
pastille au cannabidiol [correct, feminine noun]; pastille au CBD [correct, feminine noun]; menthe au cannabidiol [correct, feminine noun]; menthe au CBD [correct, feminine noun]