English (Plant Biology; Food Additives; Cosmetology; Perfume and Cosmetics Industry)
spearmint oil [correct]; curled mint oil; crispmint oil
DEF: Essential oil obtained from Mentha spicata (viridis), containing carvone, l-limonene, [and] pinene.
French (Biologie végétale; Additifs alimentaires; Cosmétologie; Parfumerie)
essence de menthe verte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Essence de menthe verte : Composition : Menthol, menthone, limonène, pinène, cinéol, carvone 42-60%, phellandréne [...]. Utilisation : Thérapeutique (stimulant, carminatif, stomachique, antispasmodique), parfumerie, cosmétique, industries alimentaires [...].
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Aditivos alimentarios; Productos de belleza; Industria del perfume y cosméticos)
esencia de menta verde [feminine noun]