English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
reference to time [correct]
CONT: Any expression of or reference to time in this Act refers to the time that is in effect locally, that is, either standard time or daylight saving time ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
mention de l'heure [correct, feminine noun]