English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
short-marking exempt order [correct]
CONT: "short-marking exempt order" means an order for the purchase or sale of a security from an account ...
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre dispensé de la mention à découvert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ordre d'achat ou de vente d'un titre passé par un compte [...]