English (Citizenship and Immigration)
immigrant status endorsement [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
mention relative au statut d’immigrant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.