English (Water Transport)
continued proficiency endorsement
French (Transport par eau)
mention de maintien des compétences [feminine noun]; attestation du maintien des compétences [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : règle 3/5 STCW [Standard for Training and Certification of Watchkeeping] 1978.
OBS: Sur le certificat au long cours.