English (Accounting)
separate disclosure [correct]
DEF: Disclosure of an item the purpose of which is to assist the financial statement user in understanding the impact of the item on the financial statements.
French (Comptabilité)
information distincte [correct, feminine noun]; mention distincte [correct, feminine noun]; présentation distincte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mention d'un élément qui permet aux utilisateurs des états financiers de comprendre l'incidence de l'élément sur les états financiers.