English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
like [correct, noun]
OBS: A like expresses approval or agreement on social media platforms and in other online communities.
OBS: The expression of this concept varies across platforms. A like may take the form of a thumbs up, a heart, a +1, etc.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
mention j’aime [correct, feminine noun]; j’aime [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une mention j'aime est utilisée pour exprimer l'approbation ou l'accord sur les plateformes de médias sociaux ou dans d'autres communautés en ligne.
OBS: La façon d'exprimer ce concept varie selon la plateforme. La mention j'aime peut prendre la forme d'un pouce en l'air, d'un cœur, d'un +1, etc.