English (General Vocabulary)
caveat warning [see observation]
OBS: This is a meaningless word since "caveat" already means "warning".
French (Vocabulaire général)
mention de mise en garde [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Manuel des instructions de sécurité.