English (Private Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
transferred endorsement [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit privé; Citoyenneté et immigration)
mention reportée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.