English (General Vocabulary)
attribution [correct]
CONT: It is also unethical to use work published by another author without attribution in a paper or monograph sumitted for publication ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
mention de la source [correct, feminine noun]; indication de la source [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est également contraire à l'éthique d'utiliser sans mention de la source les travaux publiés par un autre auteur dans un document soumis à des fins de publication [...].