English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Minister of Veterans Affairs Commendation [correct]
OBS: In 2001, the Minister of Veterans Affairs Commendation was established to salute veterans who have made significant contributions to Canada and to the well-being of veterans.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Mention élogieuse du ministre des Anciens Combattants [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En 2001, le programme de Mention élogieuse du ministre des Anciens Combattants a été créé pour honorer les anciens combattants qui ont beaucoup donné au Canada et favorisé le bien-être des autres anciens combattants.