English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Library Operations)
series statement [correct]
DEF: Elements of a title (e.g., title of series, title of subseries, statement of responsibility, and other title information).
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
mention de collection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courte inscription, note qui désigne le titre de la collection dont l'ouvrage faisant l'objet de la notice fait partie. Zone de la notice catalographique réservée à cette mention.