English (Rail Traffic Control)
time [noun]
CONT: Not more than two times are given for a train at any station .... Unless otherwise specified by special instructions, time applies ... etc.
CONT: The time specified in the order must not be reduced.
CONT: The time of regular trains must be cleared.
French (Circulation des trains)
indication d’heure [feminine noun]; heure indiquée [feminine noun]; mention de l'heure [feminine noun]; à temps; délais [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Deux indications d'heure au plus sont données au sujet d'un train pour une gare quelconque [...] Sauf instruction spéciale, l'heure indiquée correspond [...] et ainsi de suite [...].
CONT: Les délais spécifiés dans l'ordre [...] de marche [...] ne doivent pas être réduits à temps.
CONT: La voie doit être cédée à temps aux trains réguliers.