English (Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
cases referred to [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
arrêts mentionnés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).