English (Citizenship and Immigration)
PIF narrative
OBS: PIF: Personal Information Form.
CONT: [It] appears that the document that the CRDD [Convention Refugee Determination Division] thought was the recurso de amparo of December 1995 appears on its face to be a written record of [the refugee claimant's] complaint to the police in August of 1996 (this is referred to in her PIF narrative, paragraph 22).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
récit que contient le FRP [masculine noun]; récit mentionné dans le FRP [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: FRP : Formulaire de renseignements personnels.
CONT: Il semble que le document que la SSR [Section du statut de réfugié] considerait comme le recurso de amparo de décembre 1995 est, à première vue, un dossier écrit de la plainte que [la demanderesse] avait déposée aux autorités policières en août 1996 (le paragraphe 22 du récit que contient le FRP de la demanderesse y renvoie).