English (Laws and Legal Documents; Family Law (common law); Health Law)
disclose a cause of death [correct]
CONT: No certificate of death or certified copy or photographic print of he registration of death disclose a cause of death, unless (a) the document is issued under section (9); or (b) the cause of death is disclosed on the written authorization of the minister or on the order of a court.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit de la famille (common law); Droit de la santé)
mentionner une cause de décès [correct]
CONT: Le certificat délivré d'après le bulletin d'enregistrement d'un décès ne peut mentionner la cause du décès indiquée sur la partie du bulletin d'enregistrement de décès relative à l'attestation de la cause du décès que a) sur l'ordre du Ministre, ou b) sur l'ordre d'un juge de la Cour du Banc de la Reine du Nouveau-Brunswick.