English (Fish)
blackchin shiner [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Cyprinidae.
OBS: Notropis heterodon (Cope, 1865).
French (Poissons)
menton noir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Cyprinidae.