English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
chin turret [correct]; nose turret
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
tourelle en mentonnière [correct, feminine noun]; tourelle de menton [feminine noun]; tourelle avant [feminine noun]