English (Photography; Citizenship and Immigration)
dimensions "from chin to crown of head" [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada
French (Photographie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
dimensions «du menton au sommet de la tête » [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.