English (Labour and Employment; Sociology of persons with a disability)
mentor [correct, noun]
DEF: A designated staff person to whom a person with a developmental disability may turn to for guidance from time to time.
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
mentor [correct, masculine noun]; conseiller [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il peut être utile de demander à un membre du personnel de faire office de «conseiller» auquel l'employé pourra s'adresser de temps à autre pour obtenir des conseils.
OBS: Équité en emploi.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
mentor [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mentor: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que existe la palabra "mentor" en español y que es una alternativa válida al anglicismo "mentor".