English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
post-class mentoring [correct]
DEF: Mentoring that is anilable any place any time via e-mail.
CONT: In online learning, students complete the courses at their own pace with the additional benefit of post-class mentoring services.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
mentorat post-session [proposal, masculine noun]; mentorat hors-classe [proposal, masculine noun]; tutorat après-classe [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer «service après-vente» et «mentorat».
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
tutoría después de clase [feminine noun]; tutoría poscurso [feminine noun]