English (Education Theory and Methods)
academic mentoring [correct]
CONT: Academic mentoring is designed to support students as they progress in their education, to enhance learning, provide guidance about academic related issues and help guide students to the right services where they need additional support.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
mentorat en milieu éducatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mentorat qui est pratiqué dans les milieux d'enseignement supérieur, particulièrement dans les collèges, les universités et les grandes écoles.