English (Training of Personnel)
formal mentoring [correct]
CONT: Initiated by an organization, formal mentoring features specific guidelines and structure to the relationship. The relationship lasts a finite period of time (usually from 9 to 12 months) and is focused on specific organizational objectives.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
mentorat formel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mentorat qui fait l’objet de programmes en fonction d’objectifs variés et des stratégies générales d'une organisation.