English (Social Services and Social Work)
community-based mentoring [correct]
CONT: Community-Based Mentoring matches trusted, caring, screened adults one-to-one with a child in their community.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
mentorat communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mentorat pratiqué dans les milieux communautaires.