English (Restaurant Menus)
reception menu [correct]; function menu [correct]
CONT: Give flavour to your event by putting together a reception menu with anything from cheeses, dried fruit and nuts, to prawns or veggies and dip, to pastries or finger sandwiches.
French (Menus (Restauration))
menu de réception [correct, masculine noun]