English (Computer Programs and Programming)
rollover menu [correct]
CONT: Rollover menus can be used off of the Institutional menu bars and off of content pages on Web sites. Rollover menus must never be used off of the Common Menu bar.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
menu instantané [correct, masculine noun]; menu glissant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut utiliser des menus instantanés à partir des barres de menus institutionnelles et des pages de contenu des sites Web. On ne doit jamais en utiliser à partir de la barre de menus commune.