English (Informatics)
tear-off menu [correct]; tearoff menu [correct]
DEF: A pull-down menu that can be moved from the place where it was first displayed to another part of the screen that may be more convenient, and from where any of its options may be selected at a later time.
French (Informatique)
menu détachable [correct, masculine noun]