English (Information Processing (Informatics))
menu-driven dialogue [correct]
DEF: Tree-structured access procedure by which the user can proceed from a very general menu to increasing levels of specificity. Contrasted with "command-driven dialogue".
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
dialogue guidé par un menu [correct, masculine noun]