English (Information Processing (Informatics))
menu option [correct]
OBS: menu option: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
option de menu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: option de menu : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.