English (Mammals)
hooded skunk [correct, noun]
OBS: A mammal of the family Mephitidae.
French (Mammifères)
mouffette à capuchon [correct, feminine noun]; moufette à capuchon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Mephitidae.