English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Interior Seaway [correct]
OBS: During Albian time the area became the junction of Pacific Ocean, Boreal Sea, and Interior Seaway.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
Mer intérieure occidentale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Au cours de l'Albien, la région représentait la jonction de l'océan Pacifique, de la Mer boréale et de la Mer intérieure occidentale.