English (Cargo (Water Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
fishyback [correct, standardized]
DEF: The transportation of highway trailers or demountable trailer bodies aboard ship.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Remorques et remorquage)
mer-route [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Transport des remorques de voie routière ou des sections démontables de remorques à bord d'un navire.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.