English (Merchandising Techniques)
tribal marketing [correct]
CONT: The unit of reference used in tribal marketing is more a micro-social cohort of individuals who share similar experiences and emotions, and who bond together in loosely interconnected communities, e.g. tribes.
French (Techniques marchandes)
mercatique de communauté [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Démarche mercatique appliquée à des groupes de consommateurs repérés selon un critère ethnosociologique.
OBS: Terme publié au Vocabulaire de l'économie et des finances (liste de termes, expressions et définitions adoptés) du Journal Officiel de la République Française du 26 octobre 2006.