English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
double mercerization [correct]
CONT: Double mercerization is a process whereby yarns are mercerized and knitted into a fabric, and the fabric is subsequently mercerized.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
double mercerisage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le double mercerisage est un procédé par lequel les fils sont mercerisés puis tricotés en un tissu, lequel est à son tour mercerisé.